Program at a Glance
 
Preliminary Conference Program
November 22, 2010
 
Keynote Speeches
Lecture Sessions / Invited Speeches / Chip Design Contest
Posters / Refreshments
Room Number
Main hall
(Room 113)
Room 104
Room 102
Room 107
Room 110
Room 116/Lobby
FromΒ 
To
γ€€
γ€€
γ€€
γ€€
γ€€
γ€€
08:45
09:00
γ€€
CDC 1
(Panel)
CDC 2
(Panel)
CDC 3
(Panel)
CDC 4
(Panel)
γ€€
09:00
09:15
γ€€
γ€€
09:15
09:30
γ€€
γ€€
09:30
09:45
γ€€
γ€€
09:45
10:00
Opening
Ceremony
γ€€
γ€€
γ€€
γ€€
γ€€
10:00
10:15
γ€€
γ€€
γ€€
γ€€
γ€€
10:15
11:05
Keynote 1Β 
γ€€
γ€€
γ€€
γ€€
γ€€
11:05
11:55
Keynote 2
γ€€
γ€€
γ€€
γ€€
γ€€
11:55
13:15
Lunch
13:15
13:30
γ€€
γ€€
γ€€
γ€€
γ€€
CDC 5
(Demo)
13:30
13:45
γ€€
γ€€
γ€€
γ€€
γ€€
13:45
14:00
γ€€
γ€€
γ€€
γ€€
γ€€
14:00
14:15
γ€€
γ€€
γ€€
γ€€
γ€€
14:15
14:30
γ€€
S1
SS-Noise
Management
S2
SS-Image Sensor
and ISP
S3
RS-Emerging
Technologies
S4
RS-Embedded
Memories
γ€€
14:30
14:45
γ€€
γ€€
14:45
15:00
γ€€
γ€€
15:00
15:15
γ€€
γ€€
15:15
15:30
γ€€
    γ€€
15:30
15:45
γ€€
      γ€€
15:45
16:00
Break
16:00
16:15
γ€€
Plenary 1
S. Hwang
Invited 1
D. HamΒ 
γ€€
γ€€
γ€€
16:15
16:30
γ€€
γ€€
γ€€
γ€€
16:30
16:45
γ€€
γ€€
γ€€
γ€€
16:45
17:00
Break
17:00
17:15
γ€€
S5
SS-Behavioral
and System-Level
Synthesis
S6
SS-Methodology
and Design for
multimedia and
communication
SOCs
S7
RS-Low Power
Design
Techniques
S8
RS-
Communication
& Multimedia
SoCs
 
17:15
17:30
   
17:30
17:45
   
17:45
18:00
γ€€
γ€€
18:00
18:15
     
18:15
18:30
         
18:30
20:30
Banquet
November 23, 2010
Β γ€€
Keynote Speeches
Lecture Sessions / Invited Speeches / Design Contest
Posters / Refreshments
Room Number
Main hall
(Room 113)
Room 104
Room 102
Room 107
Room 110
Room 116/Lobby
FromΒ 
To
γ€€
γ€€
γ€€
γ€€
γ€€
γ€€
08:45
09:00
γ€€
γ€€
γ€€
γ€€
γ€€
Posters
09:00
09:15
γ€€
γ€€
γ€€
γ€€
γ€€
09:15
09:30
γ€€
γ€€
γ€€
γ€€
γ€€
09:30
09:45
γ€€
γ€€
γ€€
γ€€
γ€€
09:45
10:00
γ€€
S9
SS-New Horizons
in SoC and ASIC
Design

S10
RS-
Microprocessor
and DSP
Architectures
S11
RS-Analog and
Mixed-Signal
Circuits1

S12
RS-SoC Testing
& Signal Integrity

γ€€
10:00
10:15
γ€€
γ€€
10:15
10:30
γ€€
γ€€
10:30
10:45
γ€€
γ€€
10:45
11:00
γ€€
  γ€€
11:00
11:15
        γ€€
11:15
11:30
Break
11:30
11:45
γ€€
Plenary 2
M. Ikeda
Invited 2
K. MakinwaΒ 
γ€€
γ€€
γ€€
11:45
12:00
γ€€
γ€€
γ€€
γ€€
12:00
12:15
γ€€
γ€€
γ€€
γ€€
12:15
13:45
Lunch
Posters
13:45
14:00
γ€€
S13
SS-Low Power
Design for
Electronic System

S14
SS-Emerging
CMOS Device
and Circuit
Technologies
S15
RS-Analog and
Mixed-Signal
Circuits2

S16
RS-SoC Design
Methodology1

γ€€
14:00
14:15
γ€€
γ€€
14:15
14:30
γ€€
γ€€
14:30
14:45
γ€€
γ€€
14:45
15:00
γ€€
γ€€
15:00
15:15
γ€€
       
15:15
15:30
Break
15:30
15:45
 
S17
SS-Design for
Noise Tolerance,
Error Correction
and Energy
Efficiency in
CMOS VLSI
Circuits and
Systems
S18
SS-Mixed
Signal Circuits
for Mobile
Applications
S19
RS-RF & Display
S20
RS-SoC Design
Methodology2
 
15:45
16:00
   
16:00
16:15
   
16:15
16:30
   
16:30
16:45
   
16:45
17:00
         
17:00
17:15
γ€€
γ€€
γ€€
  γ€€
γ€€
17:15
17:30
γ€€
γ€€
γ€€
γ€€
γ€€
γ€€
17:30
17:45
γ€€
γ€€
γ€€
γ€€
γ€€
γ€€
17:45
18:00
γ€€
γ€€
γ€€
γ€€
γ€€
γ€€
 
Copyright β“’ 2010 ISOCC2010 All rights reserved.